Ipsure PTY LTD



Ipsure Pty Ltd is a Corporate Authorised Representative of Synchronised Business Services Pty Ltd.
ABN 33 007 207 650
AFS Licence No: 243313

Financial Services Guide

Ipsure HomeInsurance ProductsIPSURE Financial ProductsSuperannuationEstate PlanningContact IPSURE

IPSURE Pty Ltd PRIVACY STATEMENT

IPSURE Pty Ltd is committed to ensuring the confidentiality and security of your personal information. A copy of our privacy policy detailing how we handle your personal information is available on request.

Ipsure Pty. Ltd. adheres to the National Privacy Principles and seek to apply consistent privacy practices. Where you seek financial advice from one of our advisers, he or she will provide you with information on the privacy practices of that business. This Privacy Statement outlines how Ipsure Pty Ltd handle your personal information.

You may request access to information held by us about you, your insurance and investment portfolio and any other services which you may receive by contacting Ipsure Pty Ltd on 07 3812 1744.

In order to manage and administer our financial, insurance planning and advice services, it may be necessary for us to disclose your personal information to certain third parties. Unless you consent to this disclosure we will not be able to provide you with financial, insurance planning and advice services. The types of organisations to whom we may disclose your personal information include:

  • financial institutions for the provision of financial products such as investments, superannuation, life insurance
  • your financial adviser for the purpose of managing your investments and financial products
  • organisations undertaking compliance reviews of our financial advisers or reviews of the accuracy and completeness of our information
  • organisations providing mailing services, maintenance of our information technology systems and printing of our standard documents and correspondence.
  • financial institutions or their representatives for the provision of financial products such as home loans, investment finance, credit cards, funding of insurance premiums and other forms of financial products
  • Perspective investors, or buyers of Ipsure Pty Ltd, or any Managing Agent, Life Broker, Licensed Dealer that Ipsure Pty Ltd may wish to join in the future.


  • We will only disclose your personal information to these organisations to enable them to undertake specified management and administration services. Ipsure Pty Ltd will not disclose your information for any other purpose unless requested by you.

    In some cases, it may be necessary to share your personal information with other financial institutions, advisers, insurance brokers / agents for the provision of certain services such as information technology or for the provision of financial products which you have selected.

    Where you wish to authorise any other parties to act on your behalf, to receive information and/or undertake transactions, please notify us in writing.

    We may send you further information from time to time about Ipsure Pty Ltd. You may elect to stop receiving such information at any time by contacting Ipsure Pty Ltd in writing or by phone on 07 3812 1744 or by contacting us via email at info@ipsure.com.au. You may at anytime advise us that you wish to recommence receiving Ipsure Pty Ltd information.

    email  ::  info@ipsure.com.auph  ::  07 3812 1744fax  ::  07 3282 7515 Location :: 58 Brisbane Road, East Ipswich, QLD 4305 View IPSURE location
    Copyright 2003 Ipsure Pty Ltd.   View Ipsure Privacy Policy
    Ipsure Pty Ltd is an Authorised Representative of Synchronised Business Services Pty Ltd. AFSL: 243313
    Site developed by WrenWare